NCPRN Repeater Listing

During normal operational mode, the SCHEART system provides a talk group that is linked to all the repeaters in the NCPRN network (DMR TG 2).  When users access the PRN talk group, their conversation will be carried on the repeaters listed below.  However, during some state exercises or in case of a state declared emergency, SCHEART can deactivate talk groups outside of South Carolina.

Repeater Site Name Transmit Frequency
Ahoskie NC 444.3375+
Aiken SC 443.4625+
Anderson SC 444.5375+
Barnwell SC 440.6875+
Beaufort, SC 441.9875+
Beech Island SC 444.2875+
Bluffton, SC 444.7375
Boone NC 443.0375+
Buxton NC 444.0625+
Cary NC 443.7875+
Charleston SC 443.0375+
Charleston SC N 442.4625+
Charleston SC S 442.3578+
Charlotte NC 442.4125+
Chesapeake VA 442.5875+
Clemson SC 442.2375+
Columbia SC D 440.6125+
Columbia SC E 442.5125+
Columbia SC W 443.5375+
Conway SC (Myrtle Beach) 441.9125+
Crowders Mountain NC (Gastonia) 443.9125+
Dillon SC 443.1625+
Engelhard, NC 442.4625+
Fancy Gap VA 443.9375+
Florence SC 442.1625+
Georgetown SC 441.8125+
Goldsboro NC 442.3625+
Graham NC 443.7250+
Greensboro NC Browns Summit 442.8875+
Greenville NC 444.8000+
Greenville SC 443.1125+
Greenwood SC 443.8375+
HendersonvilleNC 441.8875+
Hertford NC 442.1625+
Hillsborough NC 443.1375+
Hilton Head, SC 442.0375+
Jacksonville, NC 441.8375+
King NC 442.6375+
Lake City SC 440.6375+
Lenoir NC 443.1875+
Lexington NC 441.9375+
Mamie, NC 442.8500+
Moorehead City NC 444.9750+
Murrells Inlet SC 441.8875+
Myrtle Beach SC (Conway) 441.9125+
Nags Head NC 444.9875+
Nashville NC 442.6125+
Orangeburg SC 440.5875+
Pickens SC 442.3125+
Raleigh NC 443.3375+
Richlands NC 443.9750+
Roanoke-Poor Mtn VA 441.8875+
Rock Hill SC 440.5125+
Sanford NC 442.3375+
South Hill VA 444.7875+
Spartanburg SC 440.6625+
Spruce Pine NC 443.3875+
St George SC 440.6500+
Sthrn Pines NC 443.7625+
Sugar Mtn NC 442.0875+
Sumter SC Downtown 441.8375+
Sumter SC 442.3125+
W Jefferson, NC 444.7375+
Walhalla SC 442.5375+
Wilkesboro NC 440.5375+
Wilmington NC 444.2375+
Wingate NC 444.3875+
Wytheville VA 443.2625+